Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: May 15, 2013

To print our Privacy Policy, click here.  To print our Terms of Use, click here.  To receive copies of both documents by e-mail, click here.

Introduction and Overview

Welcome to this official casting web site, available at www.singoffcasting.com (the “Site”).  The Site is operated by McNulty Casting, Inc. (“MCI,” “we,” “our” or “us”).  This “Privacy Policy” governs your use of the Site and your use of interactive features, widgets, plug-ins, applications, content, downloads and/or other services that we own and control and make available through a Site and that posts a link to this Privacy Policy, regardless of how you access or use them, whether via personal computers, mobile devices or otherwise.   This Privacy Policy does not apply to our data collection activities offline or otherwise outside of our Site (unless otherwise specifically stated below), and does not govern the data practices of third parties that may interact with our Site.  To the extent we provide you notice on our Site of different or additional privacy policies or practices (e.g., at the point of our collection), those additional terms shall govern such data collection and use.

In addition, please review the Site’s Terms of Use, which governs your use of the Site. By using our Site, you consent to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use and our collection, use and sharing of your information and data, and other activities, as described below.

You should read this entire Privacy Policy, but here is a list of some of the key topics that are explored in greater detail throughout the Privacy Policy.

  • Click here for a summary of each section of the Privacy Policy. Click on the topic for full details.

  • If you are a minor between the ages of 7 and 14 and wish to audition for the program featured on this site – and if such program accepts candidates in your age group – you must ask your parent or legal guardian to register you on the Site to create an artist Profile Page. Individuals under the age of 13 are not permitted to register themselves or provide any Personal Information to the Site.

  • We ask you for, and use technology to detect, information about you. Some of this information is shared with others, including advertisers.

  • Third parties, including advertisers and advertising services providers, may collect information about you. Their privacy policies, not ours, govern their practices.

  • You may be served with targeted advertising.

  • You consent to our practices detailed in this Privacy Policy. To prospectively change your consent, terminate your account and stop using the Site.



Linkable Table of Contents

1.  What Information Does the Site Collect?

(a)  Information You Provide to Us

(b)  Information We Collect and Store As You Access and Use the Site

(c)  Information Third Parties Provide About You

(d)  Interactions with Third-Party Sites

(e)  Information You Provide About a Third Party

2.  How Do We Use the Information Collected?

3.  How and When Do We Share Information With Third Parties?

(a)  When You Request Information From or Provide Information to Third Parties

(b)  Third Parties Providing Services on our Behalf

(c)  To Protect the Rights of MCI and our Users

(d)  Affiliates, Other Parties and Business Transfer

(e)  Sweepstakes, Contests and Promotions

4.  What About Information I Disclose Publicly or to Others?

(a)  User-Generated Content and Public Information

(b)  Name and Likeness

5.  Do Third-Party Content, Links to Third-Party Sites and/or Third-Party Apps Appear on the Site?

6.  Are Ads Served On the Site?

7.  How Do I Change My Information and Communications Preferences?

8.  What About Transfer of Information to the United States?

9.  What Should Parents Know About Children?

10.  What About Security?

11.  What About Changes to the Privacy Policy?



The Full Detailed Privacy Policy

1. What Information Does the Site Collect?

(a)  Information You Provide to Us

Personal Information and Demographic Information.  On the Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain categories of information such as: (1) personally identifiable information, which is information that could reasonably be used to identify you and your child personally, such as your and your child’s first and last name, your e-mail address, and your child’s date of birth (collectively, “Personal Information”); and (2) demographic information, such as information like your zip code (“Demographic Information”).  We may collect this information through various forms and in various places on the Site, including when you sign-up yourself or sigh up a child (if applicable) to attend a casting-call.  Providing us with information about yourself and/or your child (if applicable) is voluntary, but if you choose not to provide certain information you may not be able to register yourself or your child (if applicable) for an audition or casting call.

(b)  Information We Collect and Store As You Access and Use the Site

In addition to any Personal Information or other information that you choose to submit to us via our Site, we and our third-party service providers may use a variety of technologies that automatically (or passively) store or collect certain information whenever you visit or interact with the Site (“Usage Information”).  This Usage Information may be stored or accessed using a variety of technologies that may be downloaded to your personal computer, browser, laptop, tablet, mobile phone or other device (a “Device”) whenever you visit or interact with our Site.  This Usage Information may include:

  • your IP address, UDID or other unique identifier (“Device Identifier”).  A Device Identifier is a number that is automatically assigned to your Device used to access the Site, and our computers identify your Device by its Device Identifier;

  • your Device functionality (including browser, operating system, hardware, mobile network information);

  • the URL that referred you to our Site;

  • the areas within our Site that you visit and your activities there, including remembering you and your preferences;

  • your Device location;

  • your Device characteristics; and

  • certain other Device data, including the time of day, among other information.

We may use various methods and technologies to store or collect Usage Information (“Tracking Technologies”).  Tracking Technologies may set, change, alter or modify settings or configurations on your Device.  A few of the Tracking Technologies include, without limitation, the following (and subsequent technology and methods later developed):

Cookies.  A cookie is a data file placed on a Device when it is used to visit the Site.  A Flash cookie (or locally shared object) is a data file placed on a Device via the Adobe Flash plug-in that may be built-in to or downloaded by you to your Device.  HTML5 cookies can be programmed through HTML5 local storage.  Unlike Flash cookies, HTML5 cookies do not require a plug-in.  Regular cookies may generally be disabled or removed by tools that are available as part of most commercial browsers, and in some but not all instances can be blocked in the future by selecting certain settings.  Each browser you use will need to be set separately and different browsers offer different functionality and options in this regard.  Also, these tools may not be effective with regard to Flash cookies or HTML5 cookies.  For information on disabling Flash cookies go to Adobe’s web site www.adobe.com.  Please be aware that if you disable or remove cookies, Flash cookies, or HTML5 cookies on your Device, some parts of our Site may not function properly, and that when you revisit our Site your ability to limit cookies is subject to your browser settings and limitations.

Web Beacons.  Small graphic images or other web programming code called web beacons (also known as “1x1 GIFs” or “clear GIFs”) may be included in our Site’s pages and messages.  Web beacons may be invisible to you, but any electronic image or other web programming code inserted into a page or e-mail can act as a web beacon.  Web beacons or similar technologies may be used for a number of purposes, including, without limitation, to count visitors to the Site, to monitor how users navigate the Site, to count how many e-mails that were sent were actually opened or to count how many particular articles or links were actually viewed.

Embedded Scripts.  An embedded script is programming code that is designed to collect information about your interactions with the Site, such as the links you click on.  The code is temporarily downloaded onto your Device from our web server or a third party service provider, is active only while you are connected to the Site, and is deactivated or deleted thereafter.

ETag, or entity tag.  A feature of the cache in browsers.  It is an opaque identifier assigned by a web server to a specific version of a resource found at a URL.  If the resource content at that URL ever changes, a new and different ETag is assigned.  Used in this manner ETags are a form of Device Identifier.  ETag tracking may generate unique tracking values even where the consumer blocks HTTP, Flash, and/or HTML5 cookies.

We may use Tracking Technologies for a variety of purposes, including:

Strictly Necessary.  We may use cookies or other Tracking Technologies that we consider are strictly necessary to allow you to use and access our Site, including cookies required to prevent fraudulent activity, improve security.

Performance‑Related.  We may use cookies or other Tracking Technologies that are useful in order to assess the performance of the Site, including as part of our analytic practices or otherwise to improve the content, advertising or services offered through the Site.

Functionality‑Related.  We may use cookies or other Tracking Technologies that are required to offer you enhanced functionality when accessing the Site, including identifying you when you sign‑in to our Site or keeping track of our specified preferences, including in terms of the presentation of content and advertising on our Site.

Targeting‑Related.  We may use Tracking Technologies to deliver content relevant to your interests on our Site and third‑party sites based on how you interact with our advertisements or content.  This includes using Tracking Technologies to understand the usefulness to you of the content that has been delivered to you. 

There may be other Tracking Technologies now and later devised and used by us in connection with the Site.  Further, third parties may use Tracking Technologies with our Site.  We may not control those Tracking Technologies and we are not responsible for them.  However, you consent to potentially encountering third party Tracking Technologies in connection with use of our Site and accept that our statements under this Privacy Policy do not apply to the Tracking Technologies or practices of such third parties.

(c)  Information Third Parties Provide About You

We may receive information about you and your child from your friends and others that use the Site, such as when they submit content to us or post on the Site; provided that we will not knowingly receive any personally identifiable information form anyone under age 13. Additionally, we may, from time to time, supplement the information we collect directly from you on our Service with outside records from third parties for various purposes, including to enhance our ability to serve you, to tailor our content to you and to offer you opportunities that may be of interest to you. To the extent we combine information we receive from those sources with your Personal Information we collect on the Site, it will be treated as Personal Information and we will apply this Privacy Policy to such combined information, unless we have disclosed otherwise. In no other circumstances do our statements under this Privacy Policy apply to information we receive about you from third parties, even if they have used our technology to collect it and share it with us.

(d)  Interactions with Third-Party Sites

The Site may include functionality that allows certain kinds of interactions between the Site and your account on a third-party web site or application. The use of this functionality may involve the third-party operator providing certain information, including Personal Information, to us. For example, when you sign-up, you may have an option to use your Facebook, Google or other account provided by a third-party site or application to facilitate the registration or transaction process on the Site, or otherwise link accounts. If we offer and you choose to use this functionality to access our Site, the third-party site or application may send Personal Information about you to the Site. If so, we will then treat it as Personal Information under this Privacy Policy, since we are collecting it as a result of your accessing of and interaction on our Site. In addition, we may provide third-party sites’ interfaces or links on the Site to facilitate your sending a communication from the Site. For example, we may use third parties to facilitate emails, tweets or Facebook postings. These third parties may retain any information used or provided in any such communications or other activities and these third parties’ practices are not subject to our Privacy Policy. MCI may not control or have access to your communications through these third parties. Further, when you use third-party sites or services, you are using their services and not our services and they, not we, are responsible for their practices. You should review the applicable third-party privacy policies before using such third-party tools on our Site.

(e)  Information You Provide About a Third Party

You may send someone else a communication from the Site, such as sending an invitation to a friend. If so, the information you provide (names, e-mail addresses, mobile number, etc.) is used to facilitate the communication and is not used by us for any other marketing purpose unless we obtain consent from that person or we explicitly say otherwise. Please be aware that when you use any send-to-a-friend functionality on our Site, your e-mail address, mobile number, name or user name and message may be included in the communication sent to your addressee(s). Some of these tools may be third-party tools subject to third-party privacy policies.

2.  How Do We Use the Information Collected?

We may use your Personal Information, Demographic Information or Usage Information that is subject to this Privacy Policy: (1) to process transactions or provide you with information such as to send you electronic newsletters or to provide you with marketing materials on behalf of us or third parties, including to let you know about upcoming audition or casting opportunities; (2) to enable you to participate in a variety of the Site’s features such as to contact you in connection with your audition; (3) to process your registration with the Site, including verifying your information is active and valid; (4) to improve the Site or our services, to customize your experience on the Site, or to serve you specific content that is relevant to you; (5) to contact you with regard to your use of the Site and, in our discretion, changes to the Site and/or Site’s policies; (6) for internal business purposes; and (7) for purposes disclosed at the time you provide your information or as otherwise set forth in this Privacy Policy.

3.  How and When Do We Share Information With Third Parties?

We may share non-Personal Information, such as aggregated user statistics, with third parties. We do not share your Personal Information with third parties for those third parties’ marketing purposes unless you consent to such sharing at the time you provide your Personal Information. We may share your Device Identifiers with third parties along with data related to you and your activities. In addition, we may share the information we have collected about you, including Personal Information, as disclosed at the time you provide your information and as described below or otherwise in this Privacy Policy. MCI may disclose your information as follows:

(a)  When You Request Information From or Provide Information to Third Parties.

You may be presented with an option on our Site to receive certain information and/or marketing offers directly from third parties or to have us send certain information to third parties or give them access to it. If you choose to do so, your Personal Information and other information may be disclosed to such third parties and all information you disclose will be subject to the third-party privacy policies and practices of such third parties. In addition, third parties may store, collect or otherwise have access to your information when you interact with their Tracking Technologies, content, tools apps or ads on our Site or link to them from our Site. This may include using third-party tools such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest or other third-party posting or content sharing tools. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices of such third parties and, therefore, you should review such third-party privacy policies and practices of such third parties prior to requesting information from or otherwise interacting with them.

(b)  Third Parties Providing Services on Our Behalf.

We may use third-party vendors to perform certain services on behalf of us or the Site, such as hosting the Site, designing and/or operating the Site’s features, tracking the Site’s activities and analytics, and enabling us to send you special offers or perform other administrative services. We may provide these vendors with access to user information, including Device Identifiers and Personal Information, to carry out the services they are performing for you or for us. Third-party analytics and other service providers may set and access their own Tracking Technologies on your Device and they may otherwise collect or have access to information about you, potentially including Personal Information, about you. We are not responsible for those third party technologies or activities arising out of them. However, some may offer you certain choices regarding their practices, and information we have been informed of regarding such choices is available here. We are not responsible for the effectiveness of or compliance with any third parties' opt-out options.

(c)  To Protect the Rights of MCI and our Users.

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, we may also disclose your information if we believe in good faith that doing so is necessary or appropriate to: (i) protect or defend the rights, safety or property of MCI or third parties (including through the enforcement of this Policy, our Terms of Use, and other applicable agreements and policies); or (ii) comply with legal and regulatory obligations (e.g., pursuant to law enforcement inquiries, subpoenas or court orders). To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, we have complete discretion in electing to make or not make such disclosures, and to contest or not contest requests for such disclosures, all without notice to you.

(d)  Affiliates, Other Parties and Business Transfer.

We may share your information, including your Device Identifiers and Personal Information, Demographic Information and Usage Information with our parent, subsidiaries and affiliates. Additionally, if your child is selected to audition for the program featured on this Site (assuming such show accepts children), Personal Information and Demographic Information will be shared with production companies we work with as well as television networks (such as NBC) and related parties in connection with your child’s consideration to participate on the show. We also reserve the right to disclose and transfer all such information: (i) to similar persons (producers, etc.) associated with other programs for which we believe you or your child (if applicable) may be a good candidate to audition: (ii) to a subsequent owner, co-owner or operator of the Site or applicable database; or (iii) in connection with a merger, consolidation, restructuring, the sale of substantially all of our interests and/or assets or other corporate change, including, during the course of any due diligence process.

(e)  Sweepstakes, Contests and Promotions.

We may offer sweepstakes, contests, and other promotions (any, a “Promotion”) through the Site that may require registration. By participating in a Promotion, you are agreeing to official rules that govern that Promotion, which may contain specific requirements of you, including, allowing the sponsor of the Promotion to use your name, voice and/or likeness in advertising or marketing associated with the Promotion. If you choose to enter a Promotion, Personal Information may be disclosed to third parties or the public in connection with the administration of such Promotion, including, in connection with winner selection, prize fulfillment, and as required by law or permitted by the Promotion’s official rules, such as on a winners list.

4.  What About Information I Disclose Publicly or to Others?

(a)  User-Generated Content and Public Information.

The Site may permit you to submit ideas, photographs, user profiles, writings, music, video, audio recordings, computer graphics, pictures, data, questions, comments, suggestions or other content, including Personal Information (collectively, “User Content”), such as on blogs and message boards.  We or others may store, display, reproduce, publish, distribute or otherwise use User Content online or offline in any media or format (currently existing or hereafter developed) and may or may not attribute it to you.  Others may have access to this User Content and may have the ability to share it with third parties.  Please think carefully before deciding what information you share, including Personal Information, in connection with your User Content.  Please note that MCI does not control who will have access to the information that you choose to make public, and cannot ensure that parties who have access to such publicly available information will respect your privacy or keep it secure.  We are not responsible for the privacy or security of any information that you make publicly available on the Site or what others do with information you share with them on the Site.  We are not responsible for the accuracy, use or misuse of any User Content that you disclose or receive from third parties through the Site.

(b)  Name and Likeness.

We may also publish your name, voice, likeness and other Personal Information that is part of your User Content, and we may use the content, or any portion of the content, for advertising, marketing, publicity and promotional activities. For full terms and conditions regarding User Content you submit to the Site, please review our Terms of Use.

5.  Do Third-Party Content, Links To Third-Party Sites, and/or Third-Party Apps Appear on the Site?

The Site may contain content that is supplied by a third party, and those third parties may collect Usage Information and your Device Identifier when pages from the Site are served to you.  In addition, when you are on the Site you may be directed to other services that are operated and controlled by third parties that we do not control.  We are not responsible for the data collection and privacy practices employed by any of these third parties or their services and they may be tracking you across multiple sites and may be sharing the results of that tracking with us and/or others.  For example, if you “click” on a link, the “click” may take you off the Site onto a different site.  These other sites may associate their Tracking Technologies with you, independently collect data about you, including Personal Information, and may or may not have their own published privacy policies.

Third-party applications may also be available via the Site.  The owners of these applications (“Third-Party Owners”) may collect Personal Information and other data from you and may have their own policies and practices.  We are not responsible for how Third-Party Owners or their applications collect or use your information and they may be tracking you across multiple sites and may be sharing the results of that tracking with us and/or others.  These Third-Party Owners may have their own terms of Site, privacy policies or other policies and ask you to agree to the same.  We are not responsible for these third-party privacy policies or the practices of Third-Party Owners.  Be sure to review any available policies before submitting any personally identifiable information to a third-party application or otherwise interacting with it and exercise caution in connection with these applications.  We also encourage you to note when you leave our Site and to review the third-party privacy policies of all third-party locations and exercise caution in connection with them.

6.  Are Ads Served on the Site?

The Site may use third parties such as network advertisers and ad exchanges to serve advertisements on the Site and may use third-party analytics and other service providers to evaluate and provide us and/or third parties with information about the use of the Site and viewing of ads and of our content.  Network advertisers are third parties that display advertisements, which may be based on your visits to the Site and other apps and sites you have visited.  Third-party ad serving enables us to target advertisements to you for products and services in which you might be interested.

The Site’s third-party ad network and exchange providers, the advertisers, the sponsors and/or traffic measurement services may themselves set and access their own cookies (including Flash cookies), web beacons and other Tracking Technologies on your Device and track certain behavioral Usage Information regarding users of your Device via a Device Identifier.  These third-party Tracking Technologies may be set to, among other things: (a) help deliver advertisements to you that you might be interested in; (b) prevent you from seeing the same advertisements too many times; and (c) understand the usefulness to you of the advertisements that have been delivered to you.  You acknowledge and agree that associated technology may access and use your Device and may set or change settings on your Device in connection with the associated operations.  Note that any images (or any other parts of content) served by third parties in association with third-party ads or other content may serve as web beacons, which enable third parties to carry out the previously described activities.

Third-party Tracking Technologies are not controlled by us, even if they use our technology to help store or collect data.  Statements regarding our practices do not apply to the methods for collecting information used by these third-party advertisers and others or the use of the information that such third parties collect.  We do however work with third parties to make efforts to have you provided with the information on their practices and any available opportunity to exercise choice.  The relevant third party’s terms of service, privacy policy, permissions, notices and choices should be reviewed regarding their collection, storage and sharing practices.  We make no representations regarding the policies or practices of third-party advertisers or advertising networks or exchanges or related third parties.

However, some may offer you certain choices regarding their practices, and information we have been informed of regarding such choices is available here. Further, while we may use a variety of companies to serve advertisements on the Site, you may wish to visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/optout_nonppii.asp, which provides information regarding this practice by Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) members, and your choices regarding having this information used by these companies, including the “opt-out” procedures of NAI members.  Opting out of one or more NAI members only means that those NAI members no longer will be allowed under their own rules to deliver targeted content and/or ads to you, which will affect this and other sites, but does not mean you will no longer receive any targeted content and/or ads.  Also, if your browsers are configured to reject cookies when you visit this opt-out page, or you subsequently erase your cookies, use a different Device or change web browsers, your NAI opt-out may not, or may no longer, be effective.  Additional information is available on the NAI’s web site accessible by the above link.  You may also opt-out of receiving third-party behavioral ads on this site by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance (“DAA”) web site at http://www.aboutads.info/choices/#completed.  Similar limitations may apply to the DAA opt-out.  We are not responsible for effectiveness of or compliance with any third-parties’ opt-out options.

7.  How Do I Change My Information and Communications Preferences?

You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the information you submit to us, such as your contact information provided as part of registration and profile creation. The Site includes functionality to allow you to review, correct or update Personal Information that you have provided through the Site’s registration forms or otherwise. If you utilize this functionality, we will make good faith efforts to make requested changes in our then active databases as soon as reasonably practicable. Please note that it is not always possible to completely remove or delete all of your information from our databases and that residual data may remain on backup media or for other reasons. Also, if you have made any public postings on the Site such as in forums or blogs, these communications cannot generally be removed. When you edit your Personal Information or change your preferences on the Site, information that you remove may persist internally for our administrative purposes. You may cancel or modify our e-mail marketing communications you receive from us by following the instructions contained within our promotional e-mails or in some cases by logging into your Site account and changing your communication preferences. This will not affect subsequent subscriptions and if your opt-out is limited to certain types of e-mails the opt-out will be so limited. Subsequent or different subscriptions will be unaffected. Please note that we reserve the right to send you certain communications relating to your account or use of our Site, such as administrative and service announcements and these transactional account messages may be unaffected if you choose to opt-out from receiving our marketing communications. If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy or practices described in it, you should contact us by e-mail: info@mcnultycasting.com.

8.  What About Transfer of Information to the United States?

Our Site is operated in the United States and intended for users located in the United States. If you are located outside of the United States, please be aware that information we collect, including Personal Information, will be transferred to, and processed, stored and used in the United States. The data protection laws in the United States may differ from those of the country in which you are located, and your Personal Information may be subject to access requests from governments, courts, or law enforcement in the United States according to laws of the United States. By using the Site or providing us with any information, you consent to the transfer to, and processing, usage, sharing and storage of your information, including Personal Information, in the United States as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

9.  What Should Parents Know About Children?

We understand the importance of protecting children’s privacy in the interactive world. We do not use the Site to knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 without parental consent. If you are a child under 13 years of age and you would like to audition for the program featured on this Site (assuming such program accepts children in that age range), you must ask your parent or legal guardian to register you and provide your information on the Site.

We encourage parents and legal guardians to spend time with their age-appropriate children using the Site but only parents and legal guardians should provide Personal Information to us. In the event that we become aware that we have directly collected Personal Information from any child, we will dispose of that information in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act and other applicable laws and regulations. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child under the age of 13 has provided us with information without your consent, please contact us at info@mcnultycasting.com, and we will take reasonable steps to ensure that such information is deleted from our files.

10.  What About Security?

We incorporate commercially reasonable safeguards to help protect and secure your Personal Information. However, no data transmission over the Internet, mobile networks, wireless transmission or electronic storage of information can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Please note that we cannot ensure the security of any information you transmit to us, and you use our Site and provide us with your information at your own risk.

11.  What About Changes to the Privacy Policy?

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Privacy Policy and your use of our Site indicates your consent to the privacy policy posted at the time of use. However, we will not use your previously collected Personal Information in a manner materially different than represented at the time it was collected without your consent. To the extent any provision of this Privacy Policy is found by a competent tribunal to be invalid or unenforceable, such provision shall be severed to the extent necessary for the remainder to be valid and enforceable.

//End Privacy Policy//

The following third parties that collect information from you on our Site have given us notice that you may obtain information on their policies and practices, and in some instances opt-out of certain of their activities, as follows:

Party

Service

For More Information

Use of Tracking Technologies

Privacy Choices

Google

Google Analytics for Display Advertisers, Ads Preferences Manager, and Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on

http://support.google.com/analytics/bin/answer.py?hl=en&topic=2611283&answer=2700409

http://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/?hl=en&sig=ACi0TCg8VN3Fad5_pDOsAS8a4

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Yes

See information links in prior column

PLEASE NOTE: We are not responsible for third-party policies or practices. We try to keep this information current, and will add to and subtract from the chart above as appropriate, but it is provided as a courtesy and may not be current or accurate. Please contact the applicable third parties regarding their privacy and data security policies and practices.